La Grange Dimère agrees that the collection and processing of your data, made from the site chambre-hotes-boulonnais.com, comply with the law Informatique et Libertés and the RGPD.

The personal data collected within the framework of the services proposed by the Grange Dimiére are transmitted and preserved according to secure protocols, they are not preserved beyond the duration necessary for the management of the missions of the Grange Dimiére (as a rule 12 months , except data related to accounting cf. data retention period).
La Grange Dimiére has IT resources to manage the requests it receives, in particular from the tele-services offered on chambre-hotes-boulonnais.com.

For any information on this subject or exercise your rights “Informatique et Libertés” on the files managed by the Grange Dimiére, you can contact his Correspondent Informatique et Libertés (CIL) by this form or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address:
Grange Dimiére Chemin Cluse 62280 Saint Martin-Boulogne, For the CIL

Each form or tele-service limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary and clearly states:

  • The purpose of collecting these data </​​li>
  • If this data is required or optional for managing your request
  • Who will be able to read it.
    La Grange Dimiére only, unless specified otherwise in the input form when a third party transmission is strictly necessary for the management of your request .
  • Your rights “Informatique et Libertés” (rights of opposition, access and rectification) and how to exercise them with the CNIL.

Personnal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.
An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the service. The privacy clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be visible publicly next to your comment.

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

Media

If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF ​​GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Contact Forms

Each form or tele-service limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary and clearly states:

  • The purpose of collecting these data </​​li>
  • If this data is required or optional for managing your request
  • Who will be able to read it.
    Only the La GRange Dimiére, unless otherwise specified in the input form when a third party transmission is strictly necessary for the management of your request .
  • Your rights “Informatique et Libertés” (rights of opposition, access and rectification) and how to exercise them with the CNIL.

Cookies

About cookies

We use different cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.
What is a cookie?
A “cookie” is a file of limited size, generally consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the internet server to the cookie file of the browser located on the hard disk of your computer.

Learn more about cookies, how they work and how to oppose them

3 types of cookies are deposited on the site chambre-hotes-boulonnais.com:

  • Internal Cookies Needed for the Site to Work
  • Audience measurement cookies
  • Third-party cookies to improve website interactivity.

When you arrive on our site a banner will inform you of the use of the so-called cookies, you can accept them or refuse them.
Shelf life of cookies: 3 months
Cookie data
If you post a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It’s only for your comfort so you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.
If you have an account and log on to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.
When you sign in, we’ll set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “remember me”, your cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.
By modifying or posting an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article you have just modified. It expires after one day.

Embedded Content from Other Sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to that other site.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

Audience Statistics and Measurements

Audience measurement cookies provide statistics about the use and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you visited). These data contribute to the improvement of the ergonomics of the website chambre-hotes-boulonnais.com. An audience measurement tool is used on this website